• 2022 Spring Sports Accolades:

    We had many team/program and individual successes that can't be attained without the hard work of the students, coaches, parents, teachers (K-12), and other staff. Below is a list of program and individual accomplishments:

    Baseball
    • Varsity record: 17-11
    • District Semifinals
    • COC – 6th Place
    • JV record: 15-10-1
    • Freshman record: 9-11
     
    Individual awards
    • Brody Baumann – All-District Team, All-COC First Team
    • Cooper Buvid – All COC Second Team
    • Sutton Hanks – Academic All-State
    • Rhett Hayward – All-District Honorable Mention
    • Kannon Little – All-District Honorable Mention
    • Greydon Miller – All-District Team, Academic All-State
    • Devyn Wright – All-District Team, All-COC First Team
     
    Boys Golf
    • COC Tournament – 2nd Place
    • Carl Junction Invitational – 1st Place
    • Willard Invitational – 2nd Place
    • Fremont Hills Invitational – 3rd Place
    • Bolivar Invitational – 4th Place
     
    Individual awards
    • CJ Jackson – State Qualifier (finished T-45th at State), All-COC
    • Carter Chronister – All-COC
     
    Boys Tennis
    • Varsity record: 7-11
    • JV record: 8-5
     
    Individual awards
    • Major Cardin/Orion Lewis – 2nd place finish in doubles at COC Tournament
     
    Girls Soccer
    • Varsity record: 19-5-3, 9-0-0 COC
    • JV record: 12-3-2
    • COC Champions
    • District Tournament - 2nd Place
     
    Individual awards
    • Laney Burks – All-District Team, District Goalkeeper MVP, All-COC First Team
    • Audrey Carlton – All-District Team, All-COC First Team
    • Haley Mallonee – All-District Honorable Mention, All-COC Second Team
    • Madison Morgan – All-District Team, All-COC First Team
    • Natalie Morgan – All-District Team, All-COC Honorable Mention
    • Molly Rushing – All-District Team, All-COC Second Team
    • Trinity Schupp – All District Honorable Mention, All-COC Honorable Mention, Academic All-State
    • Addison Shuler – All-District Team, All-COC Second Team
     
    Boys Track
    • District – 2nd Place
    • COC – 4th Place
    • Rolla Classic – 1st Place
    • Ozark Relays – 3rd Place
     
    Individual awards
    • Justin Baker - Sectional Qualifier (4x400m Relay)
    • Gabe Bauer – State & Sectional Qualifier (3200m), COC Gold Medal (3200m), 9th Place State (3200m)
    • Jack Bowers – State Qualifier (4x100m Relay), Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay, 4x200m Relay)
    • Josh Casto – Sectional Qualifier (Pole Vault)
    • Sam Clark - Sectional Qualifier (4x200m Relay, 4x400m Relay), COC Gold Medal (4x200m Relay)
    • Ryan Dotson – State & Sectional Qualifier (Javelin), 8th Place State (Javelin)
    • Mamady Embola – Sectional Qualifier (110m Hurdles)
    • Hunter Johnson – State Qualifier (4x100m Relay), Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay, 4x200 Relay), COC Gold Medal (4x200m Relay)
    • Peyton Ligon – State & Sectional Qualifier (High Jump), COC Bronze Medal (High Jump), 8th Place State (High Jump)
    • Ben Miller – State Qualifier (4x100m Relay), Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay, 4x200m Relay), COC Gold Medal (4x200m Relay)
    • Nolan Moeller – State Qualifier (800m, Pole Vault), Sectional Qualifier (800m, 4x400m Relay, Pole Vault), COC Silver Medal (800m), 6th Place State (800m), 10th Place State (Pole Vault)
    • Will Scheer – State Qualifier (4x100m Relay), Sectional Qualifier (400m, 4x100m Relay, 4x200m Relay, 4x400m Relay), COC Gold Medal (4x200m Relay), COC Bronze Medal (400m)
     
    Girls Track
    • District – 3rd Place
    • COC – 2nd Place
    • Rolla Classic – 1st Place
    • Ozark Relays – 1st Place
    • Joplin Invitational – 1st Place
    • Branson Invitational – 1st Place
     
    Individual awards
    • Abby Beets – State & Sectional Qualifier (Pole Vault), COC Gold Medal (Pole Vault), 9th Place State (Pole Vault)
    • Mallory Beets - Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay)
    • Olivia Carpenter - Sectional Qualifier (4x200m Relay)
    • Ella Counts – Sectional Qualifier (400m, 4x200m Relay), COC Bronze Medal (400m)
    • Kopelyn DeLong - Sectional Qualifier (4x800m Relay)
    • Laine Garner - Sectional Qualifier (4x800m Relay)
    • Emma Godwin - Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay), COC Silver Medal (4x200m Relay)
    • Ellie Kitchen - Sectional Qualifier (3200m, 4x800m Relay)
    • Addison Lewis - Sectional Qualifier (4x800m Relay)
    • Jessica Marshall - Sectional Qualifier (Discus), COC Silver Medal (Discus)
    • Shelby Middleton - Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay)
    • Blaire Pace - COC Silver Medal (4x200m Relay, 400m) 
    • Ashya Thompson - Sectional Qualifier (4x100m Relay, 4x200m Relay), COC Silver Medal (4x200m Relay)
    • Adri Wakeman - Sectional Qualifier (4x200m Relay), COC Silver Medal (4x200m Relay), COC Bronze Medal (300m Hurdles)
    • Hanna Vorhies – State & Sectional Qualifier (Long Jump), COC Silver Medal (Long Jump), 9th Place State (Long Jump)