Fall Activities

  • Watch your favorite games on the Ozark Tigers Athletics Youtube Channel

    2021-22 Fall Sports Accolades

    We had many team/program and individual successes that can't be attained without the hard work of the students, coaches, parents, teachers (K-12), and other staff. Below is a list of program and individual accomplishments:
     
    Softball
    • Varsity record: 24-8, 7-2 COC (Tied for 2nd)
    • District Runner-Up
    • Carthage Invitational - 1st place
    • Ozark Fall Festival - 2nd place
    • JV record: 15-0-1, 8-0-1 COC
    • Carthage JV Tournament - 1st place

    Individual awards

    • Abby Ford - 1st team All-COC, COC Player of the Year, 1st team All-District, 1st team All-Region & 2nd team All-State
    • Kenna Mayfield - 2nd team All-COC, 1st team All-District & 2nd team All-Region
    • Jordyn Foley - 1st team All-COC, 1st team All-District & 2nd team All-Region
    • Savannah Hughes - 2nd team All-COC, 1st team All-District & 2nd team All-Region

    Boys Soccer

    • Varsity record: 16-9-1, 5-4-0 COC
    • JV record: 18-3

    Individual awards

    • Jose Ortega - 1st team All-COC, All-District team
    • Adrian Ortega - 1st team All-COC, All-District team
    • Justin Baker - 2nd team All-COC, All-District team
    • Ethan Peeples - Honorable mention All-COC, All-District honorable mention

    Girls Tennis

    • Varsity record: 7-12, 5th place COC
    • JV record: 12-2

    Individual awards

    • Madi Morgan/Maggie Kensinger - 4th place finish in No. 2 doubles at COC Tournament
    • Hannah Metcalf - 5th place finish in No. 1 singles at COC Tournament

    Football

    • Varsity record: 3-7, 3-6 COC
    • JV record: 4-5
    • 9th grade record: 9-0

    Individual awards


    Girls Golf

    • 8th place team finish at COC Tournament

    Individual awards

    • Maddie Greenlee - All-COC (3rd place finish at COC Tournament), All-District & State qualifier (finished T-58th at State Tournament)

    Cross Country

    • HS boys - 6th COC
    • HS girls - 5th COC
    • JV boys - 5th COC
    • JV girls - 4th COC

    Individual awards

    • Gabe Bauer - All-COC (3rd place finish at COC Meet), All-District (3rd place finish at District Meet) & State qualifier (finished 81st at State Meet)
    • Camon Lairmore - All-District (finished 25th at District Meet) & State qualifier (finished 132nd at State Meet)
    • Ellie Kitchin - All-COC (6th place finish at COC Meet), All-District (finished 22nd at District Meet) & State qualifier (finished 102nd at State Meet)

    Volleyball

    • Varsity record: 21-12, 6-2 COC
    • District Semifinals
    • Crossroads Classic - 2nd place
    • JV record: 26-2
    • Camdenton Tournament - 1st place
    • Carthage JV Tournament - 1st place
    • 9th record: 17-5-1

    Individual awards

    • Hanna Vorhies - 1st team All-COC, 1st team All-District, All-State Team, 1st team AVCA Best and Brightest, AVCA All-Region team
    • Ellie Schrader - 1st team All-COC, 1st team All-District
    • Reagan Baade - 2nd team All-COC, 2nd team All-District
    • Kelly Sims - Honorable mention All-COC, honorable mention All-District
    • Madison Reed - Honorable mention All-District

    Swim and Dive

    • 3rd place COC

    State qualifiers

    • Graham Eisenmann - All-State w/ 8th place in 100m butterfly, 13th in 200m freestyle, 20th in 200m Freestyle Relay, 19th in 400m Freestyle Relay
    • Evan Vega - 20th in 100m backstroke, 23rd in 200m Medley Relay
    • Aidan Pate - 20th in 200m Freestyle Relay, 19th in 400m Freestyle Relay
    • Isaac Jenkins - 23rd in 200m Medley Relay
    • Luke Jenkins - 23rd in 200m Medley Relay, 20th in 200m Freestyle Relay, 19th in 400m Freestyle Relay
    • Theron Dakin - 23rd in 200m Medley Relay, 20th in 200m Freestyle Relay, 19th in 400m Freestyle Relay